Post by Earl on Jan 2, 2017 21:36:16 GMT -5
1) Oklahoma State 198
2) Missouri 126
3) Lehigh 124.5
4) Minnesota 118
5) Northern Iowa 87.5
6) Edinboro 73
7) Virginia 64
8) Cornell 63
9) North Carolina 56
10) Stanford 55.5
125 Championship-Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) maj Jack Mueller (Virginia) 10-2
125 3rd Place-Darian Cruz (Lehigh) dec Sean Russell (Edinboro) 2-1
125 5th Place-Gabe Townsell (Stanford) dec Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) 4-3
125 7th Place-Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) dec Barlow McGhee (Missouri) 1-0
133 Championship-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) InjDef Scott Parker (Lehigh)
133 3rd Place-Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) dec Kevin Devoy (Drexel) 7-4
133 5th Place-John Erneste (Missouri) maj Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) 9-0
133 7th Place-Korbin Myers (Edinboro) dec Colby Smith (Appalachian State) 7-4
141 Championship-Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) dec Joey Ward (North Carolina) 3-1
141 3rd Place-Joey McKenna (Stanford) fall George Dicamillo (Virginia) 1:06
141 5th Place-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) InjDef Tristan Moran (Oklahoma State)
141 7th Place-Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) dec Zach Synon (Missouri) 6-0
149 Championship-Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) dec Lavion Mayes (Missouri) 7-6
149 3rd Place-Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) dec Patricio Lugo (Edinboro) 3-1
149 5th Place-Laike Gardner (Lehigh) dec Matt Cimato (Drexel) 6-2
149 7th Place-Matt Zovistoski (Appalachian State) dec Nick Montgomery (Cleveland State) 8-3
157 Championship-Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) dec Joseph Smith (Oklahoma State) 7-1
157 3rd Place-Joey Lavallee (Missouri) dec Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) 9-5
157 5th Place-Jake Short (Minnesota) dec Taylor Simaz (Cornell) 6-2
157 7th Place-Mitch Finesilver (Duke) dec Chase Delande (Edinboro) 7-3
165 Championship-Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) fall Daniel Lewis (Missouri) 1:18
165 3rd Place-Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) dec Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) 5-3
165 5th Place-Cole Walter (Lehigh) dec Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) 5-2
165 7th Place-Chad Pyke (NC State) fall Drew Longo (Lehigh) 3:19
174 Championship-Mark Hall (Penn State) dec Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma State) 10-3
174 3rd Place-Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) dec Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) 14-7
174 5th Place-Casey Kent (Penn) maj Connor Bass (Duke) 12-2
174 7th Place-Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) dec Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) 16-9
184 Championship-Gabe Dean (Cornell) dec Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma State) 7-2
184 3rd Place-Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) dec Dakota Geer (Edinboro) 5-2
184 5th Place-Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) MedFFT Drew Foster (Northern Iowa)
184 7th Place-Chip Ness (North Carolina) dec Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) 3-2
197 Championship-J'Den Cox (Missouri) dec Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) 6-4
197 3rd Place-Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) dec Derek White (Oklahoma State) 1-0
197 5th Place-Frank Mattiace (Penn) dec Owen Scott (Cornell) 4-3
197 7th Place-Ben Honis (Cornell) maj Ben Darmstadt (Finger Lakes WC) 14-5
285 Championship-Jacob Kasper (Duke) dec Michael Kroells (Minnesota) 5-3
285 3rd Place-Austin Schafer (Oklahoma State) dec Nathan Butler (Stanford) 5-2
285 5th Place-Mike Hughes (Hofstra) dec Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) 4-3
285 7th Place-Billy Miller (Edinboro) dec Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) 7-3
2) Missouri 126
3) Lehigh 124.5
4) Minnesota 118
5) Northern Iowa 87.5
6) Edinboro 73
7) Virginia 64
8) Cornell 63
9) North Carolina 56
10) Stanford 55.5
125 Championship-Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) maj Jack Mueller (Virginia) 10-2
125 3rd Place-Darian Cruz (Lehigh) dec Sean Russell (Edinboro) 2-1
125 5th Place-Gabe Townsell (Stanford) dec Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) 4-3
125 7th Place-Nathan Kraisser (Campbell) dec Barlow McGhee (Missouri) 1-0
133 Championship-Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) InjDef Scott Parker (Lehigh)
133 3rd Place-Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) dec Kevin Devoy (Drexel) 7-4
133 5th Place-John Erneste (Missouri) maj Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) 9-0
133 7th Place-Korbin Myers (Edinboro) dec Colby Smith (Appalachian State) 7-4
141 Championship-Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) dec Joey Ward (North Carolina) 3-1
141 3rd Place-Joey McKenna (Stanford) fall George Dicamillo (Virginia) 1:06
141 5th Place-Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) InjDef Tristan Moran (Oklahoma State)
141 7th Place-Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) dec Zach Synon (Missouri) 6-0
149 Championship-Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) dec Lavion Mayes (Missouri) 7-6
149 3rd Place-Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) dec Patricio Lugo (Edinboro) 3-1
149 5th Place-Laike Gardner (Lehigh) dec Matt Cimato (Drexel) 6-2
149 7th Place-Matt Zovistoski (Appalachian State) dec Nick Montgomery (Cleveland State) 8-3
157 Championship-Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) dec Joseph Smith (Oklahoma State) 7-1
157 3rd Place-Joey Lavallee (Missouri) dec Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) 9-5
157 5th Place-Jake Short (Minnesota) dec Taylor Simaz (Cornell) 6-2
157 7th Place-Mitch Finesilver (Duke) dec Chase Delande (Edinboro) 7-3
165 Championship-Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State) fall Daniel Lewis (Missouri) 1:18
165 3rd Place-Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa) dec Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) 5-3
165 5th Place-Cole Walter (Lehigh) dec Keilan Torres (Northern Colorado) 5-2
165 7th Place-Chad Pyke (NC State) fall Drew Longo (Lehigh) 3:19
174 Championship-Mark Hall (Penn State) dec Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma State) 10-3
174 3rd Place-Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) dec Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) 14-7
174 5th Place-Casey Kent (Penn) maj Connor Bass (Duke) 12-2
174 7th Place-Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) dec Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) 16-9
184 Championship-Gabe Dean (Cornell) dec Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma State) 7-2
184 3rd Place-Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) dec Dakota Geer (Edinboro) 5-2
184 5th Place-Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) MedFFT Drew Foster (Northern Iowa)
184 7th Place-Chip Ness (North Carolina) dec Dylan Gabel (Northern Colorado) 3-2
197 Championship-J'Den Cox (Missouri) dec Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) 6-4
197 3rd Place-Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) dec Derek White (Oklahoma State) 1-0
197 5th Place-Frank Mattiace (Penn) dec Owen Scott (Cornell) 4-3
197 7th Place-Ben Honis (Cornell) maj Ben Darmstadt (Finger Lakes WC) 14-5
285 Championship-Jacob Kasper (Duke) dec Michael Kroells (Minnesota) 5-3
285 3rd Place-Austin Schafer (Oklahoma State) dec Nathan Butler (Stanford) 5-2
285 5th Place-Mike Hughes (Hofstra) dec Jared Johnson (Chattanooga) 4-3
285 7th Place-Billy Miller (Edinboro) dec Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State) 7-3