Post by Earl on Mar 4, 2015 16:09:23 GMT -5
This is a list of wrestlers who earned a qualifying spot at their respective weight class for their conference, yet failed to qualify through their conference tournament. So far, of course, only Pac 12 guys are listed. More to come as the other tournaments take place....
125: Joe DeAngelo (NC State)
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska)
125: Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State)
125: Evan Silver (Stanford)
133: Mackenzie McGuire (Kent State)
133: Kevin Norstrem (Virginia Tech)
133: Caleb Richardson (Penn)
133: AJ Schopp (Edinboro)
141: Shyheim Brown (Maryland)
141: George Fisher (Michigan)
141: Todd Preston (Harvard)--Injured and won't get a berth
141: Steven Rodrigues (Illinois)
149: Justin Arthur (Nebraska)
149: Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan)
149: CJ Cobb (Penn)
149: Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech)
149: Abraham Rodriguez (Oregon State)
149: Cody Ruggirello (Hofstra)
149: Jake Short (Minnesota)
149: Ken Theobold (Rutgers)
157: Jarrett Jensen (Northern Iowa)
157: Mike Kelly (Iowa)
157: Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown)
165: Adam Fierro (CSU-Bakersfield)
165: Garett Hammond (Penn State)
165: Nick Moore (Iowa)
165: Max Rohskopf (NC State)
165: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton)
165: Jesse Stafford (Air Force)
165: Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb)
165: Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
174: Phil Bakuckas (Rutgers)
174: Brian Harvey (Army)
174: Patrick Jennings (Edinboro)
174: Caleb Marsh (Kent State)
174: Andy McCulley (Wyoming)
174: Duke Pickett (Cornell)
174: Keaton Subjeck (Stanford)
174: Ray Waters (Arizona State)
184: Brett Harner (Princeton)
197: Cole Baxter (Kent State)
197: Timmy McCall (Wisconsin)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State)
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska)
285: Evan Knutson (North Dakota State)
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia)
285: Nick Tavanello (Ohio State)
285: Ty Walz (Virginia Tech)
125: Joe DeAngelo (NC State)
125: Tim Lambert (Nebraska)
125: Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State)
125: Evan Silver (Stanford)
133: Mackenzie McGuire (Kent State)
133: Kevin Norstrem (Virginia Tech)
133: Caleb Richardson (Penn)
133: AJ Schopp (Edinboro)
141: Shyheim Brown (Maryland)
141: George Fisher (Michigan)
141: Todd Preston (Harvard)--Injured and won't get a berth
141: Steven Rodrigues (Illinois)
149: Justin Arthur (Nebraska)
149: Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan)
149: CJ Cobb (Penn)
149: Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech)
149: Abraham Rodriguez (Oregon State)
149: Cody Ruggirello (Hofstra)
149: Jake Short (Minnesota)
149: Ken Theobold (Rutgers)
157: Jarrett Jensen (Northern Iowa)
157: Mike Kelly (Iowa)
157: Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke)
157: Justin Staudenmayer (Brown)
165: Adam Fierro (CSU-Bakersfield)
165: Garett Hammond (Penn State)
165: Nick Moore (Iowa)
165: Max Rohskopf (NC State)
165: Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton)
165: Jesse Stafford (Air Force)
165: Austin Trott (Gardner-Webb)
165: Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
174: Phil Bakuckas (Rutgers)
174: Brian Harvey (Army)
174: Patrick Jennings (Edinboro)
174: Caleb Marsh (Kent State)
174: Andy McCulley (Wyoming)
174: Duke Pickett (Cornell)
174: Keaton Subjeck (Stanford)
174: Ray Waters (Arizona State)
184: Brett Harner (Princeton)
197: Cole Baxter (Kent State)
197: Timmy McCall (Wisconsin)
197: Nate Rotert (South Dakota State)
285: Collin Jensen (Nebraska)
285: Evan Knutson (North Dakota State)
285: Garrett Ryan (Columbia)
285: Nick Tavanello (Ohio State)
285: Ty Walz (Virginia Tech)