Post by Earl on Nov 23, 2014 21:39:31 GMT -5
Keystone Classic Results
125 Championship-Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) dec Shayne Wireman (Eastern Michigan) 4-0
125 3rd Place-Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State) dec JR Wert (Rider) 10-8
125 5th Place-Jake Gromacki (Pittsburgh) dec Mason Pengilly (Stanford) 9-3
133 Championship-Kevin Devoy (Drexel) dec Rob Deutsch (Rider) 3-2
133 3rd Place-Caleb Richardson (Penn) dec Brance Simms (South Dakota State) 3-1SV
133 5th Place-Dominick Malone (Northwestern) maj Vinny Pizzuto (Eastern Michigan) 14-1
141 Championship-Todd Preston (Harvard) dec Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) 3-1
141 3rd Place-Jameson Oster (Northwestern) fall Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) 3:00
141 5th Place-Mike Longo (Appalachian State) dec Tanner Cahill (Bloomsburg) 5-1
149 Championship-Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec Dylan Cottrell (Appalachian State) 5-4
149 3rd Place-BJ Clagon (Rider) dec Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan) 5-2
149 5th Place-Matt Cimato (Drexel) MedFFT Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh)
157 Championship-Cody Pack (South Dakota State) dec Ronnie Garbinsky (Pittsburgh) 9-5
157 3rd Place-Chad Walsh (Rider) dec Brandon Zeerip (Eastern Michigan) 4-3
157 5th Place-Noel Blanco (Drexel) dec Pete Galli (Stanford) 3-2
165 Championship-Taylor Walsh (Indiana) fall Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 1:28
165 3rd Place-Jim Wilson (Stanford) dec Shabaka Johns (VMI) 4-0
165 5th Place-Austin Geerlings (Eastern Michigan) DeVan Marry (Eastern Michigan) 9-7
174 Championship-Nathan Jackson (Indiana) dec Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) 17-11
174 3rd Place-Ryan Wolfe (Rider) InjDef David Kocer (South Dakota State)
174 5th Place-Joe Heyob (Penn) dec Dylan Morris (Stanford) 6-3
184 Championship-Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) dec Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) 5-3
184 3rd Place-Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) dec Matt Irick (Indiana) 4-1
184 5th Place-Mike Curby (Eastern Michigan) fall Garet Krohn (Stanford) :30
197 Championship-Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) dec Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 6-2
197 3rd Place-Luke Sheridan (Indiana) fall Josh Popple (Harvard) 1:01
197 5th Place-Ryan Soloman (Pittsburgh) dec Anthony Abro (Eastern Michigan) 13-1
285 Championship-Denzel DeJournette (Appalachian State) dec David Ng (Harvard) 6-3
285 3rd Place-Nathan Butler (Stanford) dec Juan Adams (VMI) 8-3
285 5th Place-Josh Marchok (Stanford) fall Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) 6:29
125 Championship-Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) dec Shayne Wireman (Eastern Michigan) 4-0
125 3rd Place-Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State) dec JR Wert (Rider) 10-8
125 5th Place-Jake Gromacki (Pittsburgh) dec Mason Pengilly (Stanford) 9-3
133 Championship-Kevin Devoy (Drexel) dec Rob Deutsch (Rider) 3-2
133 3rd Place-Caleb Richardson (Penn) dec Brance Simms (South Dakota State) 3-1SV
133 5th Place-Dominick Malone (Northwestern) maj Vinny Pizzuto (Eastern Michigan) 14-1
141 Championship-Todd Preston (Harvard) dec Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) 3-1
141 3rd Place-Jameson Oster (Northwestern) fall Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) 3:00
141 5th Place-Mike Longo (Appalachian State) dec Tanner Cahill (Bloomsburg) 5-1
149 Championship-Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec Dylan Cottrell (Appalachian State) 5-4
149 3rd Place-BJ Clagon (Rider) dec Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan) 5-2
149 5th Place-Matt Cimato (Drexel) MedFFT Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh)
157 Championship-Cody Pack (South Dakota State) dec Ronnie Garbinsky (Pittsburgh) 9-5
157 3rd Place-Chad Walsh (Rider) dec Brandon Zeerip (Eastern Michigan) 4-3
157 5th Place-Noel Blanco (Drexel) dec Pete Galli (Stanford) 3-2
165 Championship-Taylor Walsh (Indiana) fall Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 1:28
165 3rd Place-Jim Wilson (Stanford) dec Shabaka Johns (VMI) 4-0
165 5th Place-Austin Geerlings (Eastern Michigan) DeVan Marry (Eastern Michigan) 9-7
174 Championship-Nathan Jackson (Indiana) dec Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) 17-11
174 3rd Place-Ryan Wolfe (Rider) InjDef David Kocer (South Dakota State)
174 5th Place-Joe Heyob (Penn) dec Dylan Morris (Stanford) 6-3
184 Championship-Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) dec Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) 5-3
184 3rd Place-Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) dec Matt Irick (Indiana) 4-1
184 5th Place-Mike Curby (Eastern Michigan) fall Garet Krohn (Stanford) :30
197 Championship-Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) dec Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 6-2
197 3rd Place-Luke Sheridan (Indiana) fall Josh Popple (Harvard) 1:01
197 5th Place-Ryan Soloman (Pittsburgh) dec Anthony Abro (Eastern Michigan) 13-1
285 Championship-Denzel DeJournette (Appalachian State) dec David Ng (Harvard) 6-3
285 3rd Place-Nathan Butler (Stanford) dec Juan Adams (VMI) 8-3
285 5th Place-Josh Marchok (Stanford) fall Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) 6:29