Post by bronco on Oct 26, 2014 15:41:08 GMT -5
ARIZONA STATE
Saturday morning session
Match 1
149—Ryan Nantuna (True FR) won 8-7 over Matthew Hogue (True FR)
Match 2
157—Pablo Moreno (JR) won 3-1 over Matt Holm (True FR)
Match 3
165—Matt Schneider (RS FR) won 6-4 in OT over Anthony Anderson (Not currently listed on ASU team roster)
Match 4
125—Judson Preskitt (RS FR) - Minnesota transfer - Won by M.D. (14-2) over Mikel Perales (True FR)
Match 5
133—Cord Coronado (JR) won 6-1 over Tyree Owens (SR)
Match 6
141—Koby Reyes (True FR) won 4-3 over Jesse Calderon (RS FR)
Match 7
197—Josh DaSilveira (RS JR) - Ellsworth C.C. transfer - won 4-1 over Sullivan Cauley (True FR)
Match 8
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won by FALL (1:17) over Ryan Nantuna (True FR)
Match 9
149—Hans Rasmusson (RS SR) won 7-5 over Michael Oramas (True FR)
Match 10
149—Matt Kraus (JR) won by FALL (2:00) over Josh Beam (True FR)
Match 11
149—Preston McCalmon (SR) won 8-1 over Nicolas Gaspari (True FR)
Match 12
157—Oliver Pierce (RS FR) - Oklahoma transfer - won by FALL (2:08) over Pablo Moreno (JR)
Match 13
157—Joel Smith (RS SR) won by TECH FALL (19-4) over Kaylon Sencio (JR)
Match 14
165—Jacen Petersen (True FR) won 6-1 over Matt Schneider (RS FR)
Match 15
125—Hayden Lee (True FR) won by FALL (1:38) over Mikel Perales (True FR)
Match 16
133—Dalton Brady (RS FR) - Utah Valley transfer - won by TECH FALL (19-4) over Tyree Owens (SR)
Match 17
141—Mech Spraggins (RS FR) won by M.D. (13-4) over Koby Reyes (True FR)
Match 18
197—Wes Moore (SO) won by FALL (1:09) over Sullivan Cauley (True FR)
Match 19
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won 11-4 over Hans Rasmusson (RS SR)
Match 20
149—Matt Kraus (JR) won 3-2 over Preston McCalmon (SR)
Match 21
165—Jacen Petersen (True FR) won 9-6 over Anthony Anderson (Not currently listed on ASU team roster for 2014-2015)
Saturday afternoon session
Match 22
125—Judson Preskitt (RS FR) - Minnesota transfer - won 7-6 over Hayden Lee (True FR)
Match 23
133—Dalton Brady (RS FR) - Utah Valley transfer - won by M.D. (15-5) over Cord Coronado (JR)
Match 24
141— Mech Spraggins (RS FR) won 5-1 over Jesse Calderon (RS FR)
Match 25
174—Ray Waters (JR) won by M.D. (12-1) over Matt Schneider (SO)
Match 26
184—Blake Stauffer (RS JR) won 8-4 over Kevin Radford (RS SR)
Match 27
197—Josh DaSilveira (RS JR) - Ellsworth CC transfer - won 3-2 in OT over Wes Moore (SO)
Match 28
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won 4-2 over Matt Kraus (JR)
Match 29
157—Oliver Pierce (RS FR) - Oklahoma transfer - won 3-1 over Joel Smith (RS SR)
NOTE - Ares Carpio (JR), the projected starter for ASU at 125 lbs did not compete at all and ASU's projected starter at 285 lbs, Chace Eskam (RS SR), also did not compete in any of these matches on Saturday. No idea if they were held out due to injuries or if they did not want to risk them getting injured.
Saturday morning session
Match 1
149—Ryan Nantuna (True FR) won 8-7 over Matthew Hogue (True FR)
Match 2
157—Pablo Moreno (JR) won 3-1 over Matt Holm (True FR)
Match 3
165—Matt Schneider (RS FR) won 6-4 in OT over Anthony Anderson (Not currently listed on ASU team roster)
Match 4
125—Judson Preskitt (RS FR) - Minnesota transfer - Won by M.D. (14-2) over Mikel Perales (True FR)
Match 5
133—Cord Coronado (JR) won 6-1 over Tyree Owens (SR)
Match 6
141—Koby Reyes (True FR) won 4-3 over Jesse Calderon (RS FR)
Match 7
197—Josh DaSilveira (RS JR) - Ellsworth C.C. transfer - won 4-1 over Sullivan Cauley (True FR)
Match 8
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won by FALL (1:17) over Ryan Nantuna (True FR)
Match 9
149—Hans Rasmusson (RS SR) won 7-5 over Michael Oramas (True FR)
Match 10
149—Matt Kraus (JR) won by FALL (2:00) over Josh Beam (True FR)
Match 11
149—Preston McCalmon (SR) won 8-1 over Nicolas Gaspari (True FR)
Match 12
157—Oliver Pierce (RS FR) - Oklahoma transfer - won by FALL (2:08) over Pablo Moreno (JR)
Match 13
157—Joel Smith (RS SR) won by TECH FALL (19-4) over Kaylon Sencio (JR)
Match 14
165—Jacen Petersen (True FR) won 6-1 over Matt Schneider (RS FR)
Match 15
125—Hayden Lee (True FR) won by FALL (1:38) over Mikel Perales (True FR)
Match 16
133—Dalton Brady (RS FR) - Utah Valley transfer - won by TECH FALL (19-4) over Tyree Owens (SR)
Match 17
141—Mech Spraggins (RS FR) won by M.D. (13-4) over Koby Reyes (True FR)
Match 18
197—Wes Moore (SO) won by FALL (1:09) over Sullivan Cauley (True FR)
Match 19
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won 11-4 over Hans Rasmusson (RS SR)
Match 20
149—Matt Kraus (JR) won 3-2 over Preston McCalmon (SR)
Match 21
165—Jacen Petersen (True FR) won 9-6 over Anthony Anderson (Not currently listed on ASU team roster for 2014-2015)
Saturday afternoon session
Match 22
125—Judson Preskitt (RS FR) - Minnesota transfer - won 7-6 over Hayden Lee (True FR)
Match 23
133—Dalton Brady (RS FR) - Utah Valley transfer - won by M.D. (15-5) over Cord Coronado (JR)
Match 24
141— Mech Spraggins (RS FR) won 5-1 over Jesse Calderon (RS FR)
Match 25
174—Ray Waters (JR) won by M.D. (12-1) over Matt Schneider (SO)
Match 26
184—Blake Stauffer (RS JR) won 8-4 over Kevin Radford (RS SR)
Match 27
197—Josh DaSilveira (RS JR) - Ellsworth CC transfer - won 3-2 in OT over Wes Moore (SO)
Match 28
149—Christian Pagdalio (RS FR) - Michigan State transfer - won 4-2 over Matt Kraus (JR)
Match 29
157—Oliver Pierce (RS FR) - Oklahoma transfer - won 3-1 over Joel Smith (RS SR)
NOTE - Ares Carpio (JR), the projected starter for ASU at 125 lbs did not compete at all and ASU's projected starter at 285 lbs, Chace Eskam (RS SR), also did not compete in any of these matches on Saturday. No idea if they were held out due to injuries or if they did not want to risk them getting injured.