Post by stovepipe on Aug 7, 2014 11:14:04 GMT -5
^^EWL August Preview/Individual Rankings. EWL – Bloomsburg (rebuilding), Clarion, Cleveland State, Edinboro, George Mason, Lock Haven & Rider.
125 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Robert Deutsch, Rider(Jr/NJ)
02)Ben Willeford, CSU(Sr/LA)
03)Kory Mines, EUP(Sr/OH)
04)Kaleb LeMaire, LHU(So/DE)
05)Hunter Jones, CUP(So/NY)
HM)Ibrahim Bunduka, GMU(Fr/VA)
133 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)AJ Schopp, EUP(Sr/PA)
02)Chuck Zeisloft, Rider(Sr/NY)[141?]
03)Dan King, CSU(Jr/PA)
04)Cody Wheeler, LHU(Jr/PA)
05)tie Tyler Fraley, CUP(So/NJ)
05)tie Vince Rodriguez, GMU(Jr/CA)
141 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Mitchell Port, EUP(Sr/PA)
02)Sahid Kargbo, GMU(Jr/VA)
03)Bobby Rehm, LHU(Jr/PA)
04)Sam Sherlock, CUP(Sr/PA)
05)Jared McKinley, CSU(Jr/IN)
HM)Paul Kirchner, Rider(So/NJ)
149 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)David Habat, EUP(Sr/OH)
02)Blake Roulo, GMU(Jr/VA)
03)Dan Neff, LHU(Jr/PA)
04)Nick Montgomery, CSU(So/OH)
05)BJ Clagon, Rider(Fr/NJ)
Note: Curt Delia(Jr/NJ), Rider/possible RS
157 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Austin Matthews, EUP(So/PA)
02)Chad Walsh, Rider(Fr/NJ)
03)Greg Flourney, GMU(Jr/VA)
04)Elias Biddle, LHU(Sr/PA)
05)Brandon Arnsberger, Bloom(So/PA)
165 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Conor Brennan, Rider(Jr/NJ)
02)Matt Donohoe, CSU(Sr/MA)
03)Kasey Burnett-Davis, EUP(Sr/PA)
04)Aaron McKinney, LHU(Jr/PA)
05)tie Mike Pavasko, CUP(So/PA)
05)tie Ryan Forrest(So/VA)
05)tie Mark Granahan, Bloom(Jr/PA)
174 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Patrick Jennings, EUP(Jr/NY)
02)Ryan Darch, CUP(Sr/NY)
03)Nick Corba, CSU(So/OH)
04)Ryan Wolfe, Rider(So/DE)
05)Mackie/Wook/Moyer, LHU
HM)Patrick Davis, GMU(So/DE)
184 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Vic Avery, EUP(Jr/MA)
02)Fred Garcia, LHU(Sr/PA)
03)Clint Morrison, Rider(Sr/PA)
04)Xavier Dye, CSU(Jr/OH)
05)Dustin Conti, CUP(So/PA)
HM)Martinez(So/VA) or Hembury(Sr/PA), GMU
HM)Dave Williams, Bloom(So/NJ)
197 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Phil Sprenkle, LHU(Jr/PA)
02)Vince Pickett, EUP(Jr/OH)
03)Don McNeil, Rider(Sr/MA)
04)Matt Meadows, GMU(Jr/OH)
05)Mike Mirra, Bloom(Jr/PA)
HM)Ray Stone, CSU(So/OH)
HM)Angelo Broglia, CUP(Fr/PA)
285 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Riley Shaw, CSU(Jr/OH)
02)Evan Daley, CUP(So/PA)
03)Jake Kettler, GMU(Sr/MN)
04)Greg Velasco, Rider(Jr/NJ)
05)Brad Emerick, LHU(So/PA)
125 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Robert Deutsch, Rider(Jr/NJ)
02)Ben Willeford, CSU(Sr/LA)
03)Kory Mines, EUP(Sr/OH)
04)Kaleb LeMaire, LHU(So/DE)
05)Hunter Jones, CUP(So/NY)
HM)Ibrahim Bunduka, GMU(Fr/VA)
133 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)AJ Schopp, EUP(Sr/PA)
02)Chuck Zeisloft, Rider(Sr/NY)[141?]
03)Dan King, CSU(Jr/PA)
04)Cody Wheeler, LHU(Jr/PA)
05)tie Tyler Fraley, CUP(So/NJ)
05)tie Vince Rodriguez, GMU(Jr/CA)
141 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Mitchell Port, EUP(Sr/PA)
02)Sahid Kargbo, GMU(Jr/VA)
03)Bobby Rehm, LHU(Jr/PA)
04)Sam Sherlock, CUP(Sr/PA)
05)Jared McKinley, CSU(Jr/IN)
HM)Paul Kirchner, Rider(So/NJ)
149 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)David Habat, EUP(Sr/OH)
02)Blake Roulo, GMU(Jr/VA)
03)Dan Neff, LHU(Jr/PA)
04)Nick Montgomery, CSU(So/OH)
05)BJ Clagon, Rider(Fr/NJ)
Note: Curt Delia(Jr/NJ), Rider/possible RS
157 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Austin Matthews, EUP(So/PA)
02)Chad Walsh, Rider(Fr/NJ)
03)Greg Flourney, GMU(Jr/VA)
04)Elias Biddle, LHU(Sr/PA)
05)Brandon Arnsberger, Bloom(So/PA)
165 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Conor Brennan, Rider(Jr/NJ)
02)Matt Donohoe, CSU(Sr/MA)
03)Kasey Burnett-Davis, EUP(Sr/PA)
04)Aaron McKinney, LHU(Jr/PA)
05)tie Mike Pavasko, CUP(So/PA)
05)tie Ryan Forrest(So/VA)
05)tie Mark Granahan, Bloom(Jr/PA)
174 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Patrick Jennings, EUP(Jr/NY)
02)Ryan Darch, CUP(Sr/NY)
03)Nick Corba, CSU(So/OH)
04)Ryan Wolfe, Rider(So/DE)
05)Mackie/Wook/Moyer, LHU
HM)Patrick Davis, GMU(So/DE)
184 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Vic Avery, EUP(Jr/MA)
02)Fred Garcia, LHU(Sr/PA)
03)Clint Morrison, Rider(Sr/PA)
04)Xavier Dye, CSU(Jr/OH)
05)Dustin Conti, CUP(So/PA)
HM)Martinez(So/VA) or Hembury(Sr/PA), GMU
HM)Dave Williams, Bloom(So/NJ)
197 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Phil Sprenkle, LHU(Jr/PA)
02)Vince Pickett, EUP(Jr/OH)
03)Don McNeil, Rider(Sr/MA)
04)Matt Meadows, GMU(Jr/OH)
05)Mike Mirra, Bloom(Jr/PA)
HM)Ray Stone, CSU(So/OH)
HM)Angelo Broglia, CUP(Fr/PA)
285 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Riley Shaw, CSU(Jr/OH)
02)Evan Daley, CUP(So/PA)
03)Jake Kettler, GMU(Sr/MN)
04)Greg Velasco, Rider(Jr/NJ)
05)Brad Emerick, LHU(So/PA)